You are here

Can fire retardant coatings be recognized as fire retardant treated wood?

The answer is No according to Code Interpretation 17-005 issued by the California State Fire Marshal.  

California State Fire Marshal Code Interpretation 17-005

Literature

Contact

  • Sales: 1.800.531.5558
  • Tech: 1.800.TEC.WOOD
  • Email


Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer